OCR Text |
[…] Laws 1957, ch. 539, §6, Stat. Ann. §82a-704 (1969). From the former wording in §82a-704 that "The chief engineer shall then make an order determining and establishing the rights of all persons * * *" the words "and establishing" were deleted by the 1957 amendment. Laws 1957, ch. 539, §6. In addition, from the former wording of §82a-712 that "no common-law claimant without a determined vested right, or other person without a determined vested right * * * shall prevent, restrain, or enjoin an applicant from proceeding in accordance with the terms and conditions of his permit" the word "determined" was deleted by the 1957 amendment.